Administrative Faculty & Staff - By Area

*All phone numbers are area code (734) unless otherwise noted.

 

Dean's Unit:

Office of the Dean 

Suite 1320
Phone: 764-7185, Fax: 764-7186
Kathleen Potempa, Dean and Professor 764-7185
Maureen Coerdt, Executive Director and Chief of Staff 763-6730
Lisl Weiss, Assistant to the Dean
764-7185
DCR teleconference line
763-0327

Office of Development & External Relations

Room 1154
Phone: 763-9710; Fax: 615-5696
Colleen Zimmerman, Director of Development and External Relations 764-1545
Dina Kutinsky, Assistant Director of Development 764-5891
Amanda Smith, Assistant Director of Development 615-3272
Jodi Smolek, Annual Giving and Alumni Relations Coordinator 763-9524
Kelly Palkowski, Administrative Assistant Intermediate 763-9710

Office of Business & Administration

Maureen Coerdt, Executive Director and Chief of Staff 763-6730
Rhonda McCammon Howell, Manager of Faculty and Administrator Support Services 936-3170
Erin Porter, Administrative Specialist 763-6730

Business Analysis & Facility Planning

Fax: 936-3284
Carleen Champagne, Director of Business Planning and Analysis 763-9842
Marcia Barker, Project Intermediate Manager 615-7125
Joy Millina, Senior Budget Analyst 615-9070
Beverley Smith, Financial Specialist 764-1317
Jamie Smith, Facilities Coordinator Health 764-8153
Bradley Sroka, Financial Aid Officer Intermediate 764-6690
Lori Stautz, Business Manager 763-7115
Andre Toth, Contracts Administrator 936-3730

Human Resources

Fax: 764-4429
Lori Ristau, Director of HR 936-3285
Jade Lange, HR Assistant Senior 764-7777
Kari Matthew, HR Generalist Intermediate 763-6792
Jessica Mauney, HR Assistant Senior 764-9522

Marketing & Communications

Mary Beth Lewis, Marketing & Communications Manager 763-1682
Jaime Meyers, Writer 764-7006

Information Technology

Room 4237
Fax: 615-1666
Kinnothan Nelson, Director of Technology 647-0354
Hairong Geng, Systems Programmer/Analyst 647-0352

IT Technicians,  sn-its@umich.edu

764-4425

Office of Clinical Scholarship & Practice Development

Room 4170
Phone: 763-1188;  Fax: 647-2416
Marita Titler, Associate Dean  
Cyndie Kimball, Administrative Specialist 763-1264
Elaine Holleran, Executive Secretary 763-1188

 

Office of Academic Affairs:

Office of Academic Affairs (OAA)

Room 1174
Phone: 764-7188, Fax: 763-9357
Bonnie Hagerty, Associate Dean, Office of Undergraduate Programs 764-7188
Susan Pressler, Director of PhD Program 763-2940
Richard Redman, Director of DNP Program 763-4979
Anne Marie Garbinski, Clinical Placement Administrator 764-0659
Josie Pickens, Executive Secretary 764-7188

Office of Student, Academic & Multicultural Services (OSAMS)

Suite 1160
Phone: 763-5985, Fax: 647-1419
Michele Thompson, Director of OSAMS 763-5985
Carrie Bachler, Administrative Assistant 763-5985
James Diesing, Graduate Recruiting & Admissions Coordinator 615-4739
Kate Donovan, Advisor 647-3942
Kelly Everett, Student Activities Coordinator 764-9145
Braley Ferris, Academic Services Associate 936-0881
Julie Fountain, Advisor 615-7874
Ruth Gonzalez, Student Affairs Program Manager 763-3121
Mallory Jefferson, Advisor 615-6154
Michele Matouka, Academic Program Manager 647-0116
Angela Serpetti, Graduate Recruiting & Admissions Lead 615-0119
Hannah Stark, Student Services Assistant 763-5985

 Clinical Learning Center

Room 1221
Phone: 936-1410
Michelle Aebersold, Director of the Clinical Learning Center 936-3631
Betsy Cambridge, Instructional Learning Intermediate 936-3631
Ben Oliver, Simulation Technician 936-1410
Jill Van Singel, Instructional Learning Intermediate
764-6901

 

School of Nursing Departments:

Division of Acute, Critical & Long-Term Care Programs (Division 1)

Suite 2160
Phone: 763-0001, Fax: 936-5525
Dr. Janet Larson, Division Chair 763-0011
Christopher Connelly, Administrative Assistant Intermediate 763-0002
Carolyn Taylor, Executive Secretary 763-0011

Division of Health Promotion & Risk Reduction Programs (Division 2)

Suite 3160
Phone: 763-5597, Fax: 647-0351
Dr. Janet Larson, Interim Division Chair 763-5597
Joann Crescio, Academic Program Specialist 763-3212
Gloria Crothers, Administrative Assistant Associate 763-0016
Danielle Garner-Jones, Administrative Assistant Intermediate 763-5597

Division of Systems Leadership and Effectiveness Science (Division 3)

Suite 4170
Phone: 764-8152, Fax: 647-2416
Dr. Marita Titler, Division Chair 763-1188
Christine Dobski, Administrative Specialist 936-3683
Cindy Gallaway, Administrative Assistant Intermediate 764-8152
Mary Montie, Project Manager 763-2866
 

School of Nursing Research & Global Affairs:

Office of Research and Global Affairs

Suite 4320
Phone: 764-9555, Fax: 647-9325
Dr. Janean Holden, Associate Dean for Research 763-7667
Dr. Jody Lori,  Senior Director of Global Affairs  763-0097
Bidisha Ghosh, Statistician Intermediate 647-0128
Tanima Banerjee, Statistician Intermediate 764-9555
Bethany Osborne, Administrative Assistant Intermediate 764-9555
David Ronis, Research Scientist 647-0462
James Yang, Associate Research Scientist 764-4143

Research Support (Grants & Contracts)

Room 4217
Fax: 615-1666
Carleen Champagne, Director of Business Planning and Analysis 763-9842
Lori Stautz, Business Manager 615-1602
Diane Martin, Contract & Grants Specialist 647-0278
Karen Szemak, Contract & Grants Specialist 615-8485
Open, Contract and Grants Specialist 615-3258

Office of Global Outreach

Room 4320
Phone: 764-9555
Fax: 647-9325
Dr. Leslie Davis, Director of Global and Community Outreach 615-4494
Dr. Jodi Lori, Deputy Director, WHO Collaborating Center 763-0097
Jesica Pedroza, Administrative/Project Coordinator 763-6669
Visiting Scholars (Room 2310) 763-5175
 

Additional Information

Mailroom Room 2325
School of Nursing Auditorium 300 North Ingalls Building (NIB); Room N12C25
Maintenance – Plant Phone: 647-2059
Technology Support (IT) Phone: 764-4425